Shenzhen Xintengda Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Ethernet Switch,Ethernet Switch Module,Wireless Router And Wireless LAN,Power Bank,IR
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Luo Jack
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Xintengda Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-81481221,805
  • Fax : 86-755-81481221,803
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,(office) No.401, 3rd Yonglian Hardware Factory Building, Yuexing Road, Shijing Community, Guanlan St.,Baoan Dist.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518110

Fiber optical transceiver 20km

Fiber optical transceiver 20km
Product Detailed
Solution:IC+ Throughput: 10/100Mbps Size: 89*64*18mm

Description 

  This is Ethernet Fiber Transceiver high-performance transmission product, supports three types of data forwarding mode, store & forward mode, modified cut-through mode and pure converter mode, It can forward a frame despite of its address and CRC error, at the same times, It can extend the conventional to 120KM via the quick Ethernet Fiber-optical Line

Features

l Supports full duplex and half duplex network communication, and with auto-negotiation capability

l Support transmission of long packets, you can switch the agreement and support of products 

l Support remote LINK Loss notice warning function

l Support 10/100M Auto-adapt to the environment, easy network upgrade

l Support automatic recognition (AUTO-MDIX), Straight-through or crossover RJ45 ports

l Support broadcast storm protection, balanced flow, isolate the conflict and error detection functions

l Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps

l MAC addresses table: 1K

l Data buffer: Built-in 128Kb RAM .

l Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps

l Cable: UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

l Optional multimode, single mode dual fiber, single mode single fiber and transmission distance

l LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

l Power Requirement: AC 100 ~ 240V, 50-60Hz; DC 5V, 1A.

l High-quality laser devices have good optical properties, electrical properties and temperature stability

l MTBF more than 7 million hours, consistent with carrier-class operation standards

l Fine cooling function guarantees the reliable long time working status.

l Optional multimode, single mode dual fiber, single mode single fiber and transmission distance

l Reduce the network building cost by using singe fiber, Extends the network transmitting distance to 100km or more in the single fiber transmission environment

Applications

apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential    broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks

Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T EthernetIEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet    

IEEE 802.3x flow control

protocol

CSMA/CD

Transmission Rate

Ethernet 10Mbps (half duplex),20Mbps (full duplex); 10BASE-T:14,880pps/portFast Ethernet 100Mbps (half duplex),200Mbps (full duplex); 100BASE-TX :148800pps/port

Network Medium

10Base-T:Cat 3 or above Cat.3 UTP(≤100m)  

100Base-TX:Cat 5 UTP(≤100m)    

Port Type

1 10/100M RJ45 port and 1 1*9 transceiver SFP

Transmits Method

Store-and-Forward

Operating system

Windows98/ME/NT4.0/2000/2003/XP/Vista/Win7

Temperature

Operating Temperature 0 C~40 C (32 F~104 F)

Storage Temperature -40 C~70 C (-40 F~158 F)

Humidity

Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage humidity 5%~95% non-condensing

LED Indications

1* power LED(Power: Green)

1* FX SD, 1* FX Link/Act, 1* TX 100, 1* TX FDX, 1* TX Link/Act.(all Green)

Power Requirement

AC 100 ~ 240V, 50-60Hz, External power DC5V1A

Dimension(W x H x D)

89×64×18mm

Fiber optical transceiver 20km



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.